Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
[-]
Slideshow

[-]
Stats
» Members: 559
» Latest member: BIGGIE CHEESE
» Forum threads: 543
» Forum posts: 2,916

Full Statistics

Printing the dome, panels and pies
#1
A few photos of the various dome printed parts

[Image: attachment.php?aid=1410]

[Image: attachment.php?aid=1411]

[Image: attachment.php?aid=1412]

The upper pie pieces were printed upright without supports and turned out nice

[Image: attachment.php?aid=1413]

[Image: attachment.php?aid=1414]

Some of the dome panels.  Support were needed for any of the panels with holes in them.

[Image: attachment.php?aid=1415]

[Image: attachment.php?aid=1416]

Top dome and some pies

[Image: attachment.php?aid=1417]

[Image: attachment.php?aid=1418]


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                                   
Reply
#2
Really nice! Are you printing in ABS? PLA? PETG? The prints are really clean!
Reply
#3
Thanks. It's Sunlu PLA+ from Amazon.  The prints are coming out really nice so far.  But there's been a lot of trial and error.
Reply


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)